Syllables Quiz
sixty ninety five
How many syllables in sixty ninety five?
5 syllablesDivide sixty ninety five into syllables: six-ty nine-ty five
How to pronounce sixty ninety five: six-tee nahyn-tee fahyv
How to say sixty ninety five:
Cite This Source
Bibliography Citations
MLA | APA | Chicago Manual Style
"sixty ninety five." HowManySyllables.com. How Many Syllables, n.d. Web. 22 October 2026.
Learn a New Word
A vs. An QuizAn honor
or A honor?
Fun Fact“Orange” became the term for
a fruit in the 13th century.
GrammarWhen should you use
a colon ( : )?
Ever WonderWhat's the difference between
Whether and Weather?
Parents, Teachers, StudentsDo you have a grammar question?
Need help finding a syllable count?
Want to say thank you?